Go back to our Homepage

Hall of Fame

2016-17
Boys Air Rifle Team
Competitive Cheer Team
Tyra Sanchez - Bowling
Antonio Ruiz - Wrestling
Jun Ho Won - Golf
Khaitlin Bernaldez - Wrestling
Anuhea Keene - Cheerleading
Isaiah Jackson - Football, Basketball
Justin Enoki - Air Rifle
Ryan Ramones - Football
RJ Dominguez - Basketball, Volleyball
2015-16
Sienna Ho - Judo, Basketball
Austin Matautia - Volleyball
Aimee Iwamoto - Swimming
Christian Nishimura - Swimming
Caelab Reyes - Wrestling
Johanna Kruize - Volleyball
Shawn Lu - Golf
Kyosuke Hara - Golf
Boys Golf Team
Competitive Cheer Team
2014-15
Chevy Tabiolo-Felecilda - Football, Wrestling, Judo
Karson Cruz - Football, Basketball, Volleyball
Silerolia Gaogao - Volleyball
Kulana Salera - Wrestling, Judo
Zorich Palimo'o - Football, Wrestling, Judo
Jason Sharsh - Football
Eric Miyauchi - Cross Country, Basketball, Track
Kyrie McRaven - Basketball
Jackie Agena - Judo
Kathleen Funcheon - Track
2013-14
Leisha Yamauchi - Softball
Micah Kaneshiro - Football
Chad Aragon - Football
John Oda - Golf
Kristyn Takai - Judo
Angela Enos - Wrestling, Judo
Skylan Engleman - Boys Volleyball
Lachae MacColor - Girls Basketball
2012-13
Thomas Cheong- Track
Chaeden Grace-Reyes- Judo & Wrestling
Scott Pagano- Football
Brianne Jhun- Judo & Wrestling
Storm Kenui- Girls Soccer
Kahanu Pu'ulei Auld- Boys Basketball
Eimi Koga- Golf
Austin Davis- Track & Cross Country
Troy Souza- Judo & Wrestling
Derek Lee Loy- Judo & Wrestling
Justin Fujiwara- Judo & Wrestling
Sang Yoon Kim- Judo & Wrestling
Kelsen Onigama- Judo & Wrestling
Brandt Tsuda- Judo
Keira Baker- Wrestling
Nakoa Chun- Judo & Wrestling
Jasmine McNair- Track
Kiana Mattos-Felicilda- Softball
2011-12
Dillon Turk- Football & Basketball
Erin Perez- Girls Volleyball
Kolby Kanetake- Boys Volleyball
Joshua Buted- Boys Volleyball
Matthew Lee- Judo & Wrestling
Nainoa Eselu- Football
Kaisha Chu- Girls Soccer
2010-11
Richard Villasenor- Football, Basketball
Sharee Acosta- Track, Cross Country
Richard Harpol- Boys Volleyball
Dexter Williams- Boys Basketball
Tyler Ota- Boys Golf
Sophie Curatilo- Track, Cross Country
Tiana Fujimoto- Girls Soccer
Bronson Shim- Baseball
2009-10
Frank Loyd Jr.- Football
Xavier Peterson - Football
Brady Lafortune - Football, Judo, Wrestling
Tahje Canyon - Football
Ipulasi Eselu - Football
Marcus Monroe - Basketball
Chelsie Hata - Air Rifle
Carsen Mata - Girls Volleyball
Essaye Villaver - Football, Track
2008-09
Deena Dela Cruz - Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Kristina Merkle - Golf
Justin Osumi - Judo
Rachel Ostovich - Cheerleading, Wrestling, Judo
Tyler Pinkney - Track, Football
Justin Watanabe - Football, Soccer, Judo
Branen Yamamoto - Wrestling, Judo
2007-08
Stevie Austin- Basketball
Derron Maki- Judo
Julie Nagata- Cheerleading
Jordan Monico- Football, Baseball
Sarah Robinson- Volleyball, Softball
Kaleinani Kabalis- Volleyball
Britni Ronolo- Basketball, softball
2006-07
Savi'i Eselu-Football
Bryan Fujiwara- Judo, Soccer
Brianna Amian- Volleyball
2005-06
Stanford Leti-Football
Quinton Tang-Football
MoHS Girls Golf Team
Alicia Fu-Wrestling
2004-05
Andrew Lester-Swimming
MoHS Varsity Cheerleaders

Moanalua High School Athletic Department - HALL OF FAME


2005

     
Andrew Lester- Swimming, Varsity Cheerleading Team



2006

           
Stanford Leti- Football, Quinton Tang- Football, Alicia Fu- Wrestling, Girls Golf Team


2007

  
Bryan Fujiwara- Judo, Soccer / Savai'i Eselu- Football / Brianna Amian- Girls Volleyball


2008

  
Stevie Austin- Basketball / Derron Maki- Judo / Julie Nagata- Cheerleading / Jordan Monico- Football, Baseball, Basketball, Soccer
Sarah Robinson- Volleyball, Softball / Kaleinani Kabalis- Volleyball / Britni Ronolo- Basketball, softball


2009

  
Deena Dela Cruz- Softball, Basketball, Volleyball/ Justin Watanabe- Football, Soccer, Judo / Branen Yamamoto- Judo, Wrestling
Rachel Ostovich- Cheerleading, Wrestling, Judo / Justin Otsumi- Judo / Tyler Pinkney - Track, Football / Kristina Merkel- Golf


2010

  
Front Row: Brady Lafortune - Football, Judo, Wrestling / Essaye Villaver - Football, Track / Chelsie Hata - Air Rifle /
Back Row: Ipulasi Eselu - Football / Xavier Peterson - Football / Frank Loyd Jr.- Football / Tahje Canyon - Football /
Not Pictured: Marcus Monroe - Basketball / Carsen Mata - Girls Volleyball


The Moanalua High School Athletics Homepage. The Home of Na Menehune Athletics since 2002.
2009 Moanalua High School Athletics Department. State of Hawaii Department of Education